GUITAR HERO LIVE

                                                                                                    VIDEO GAME

credits:

DIRECTOR - Giorgio Testi
PRODUCER - John Bannister
LINE PRODUCER - Isabel Davis
HEAD OF PRODUCTION - Claire Wingate
MD FILM & ENTERTAINMENT - Sam Sniderman
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR - Tim Hawkins
PRODUCTION DESIGNER - Laia Ateca
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY - Dave Miller
CAMERA OPERATOR - Leon Henry
1ST AD - Paul McCann
LIGHTING DIRECTOR - Steven Douglas
VIDEO PLAYBACK - Chaz Northam
EDITOR - Pablo D'Ambrosi
DIRECTOR AND EDITOR ASSISTANT - Giorgia Polizzi
JNR DIRECTOR ASSISTANT - Jess Colquhoun
ANIMATOR - Aislinn Clifford
MAKE UP ARTIST - Steph G-M
STYLIST - Chris Benns, Alessia Vanini, Hannah Marshall & Alex Day
CASTING DIRECTORS - Martha Stewart & Kharmel Cochrane
CROWD/EXTRAS CASTING - Gemma Gurvitz/Talent Talks
FOCUS PULLER - Pete Bateson
2ND AC/DIT - Charlie Noble
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR - Melyssa Wyatt
MOTION CONTROL LEAD - Digna Nigoumi
MOTION CONTROL ASSISTANT - Joe Cox
3D AND RIG CHASE - Simone Tartaglia
GAFFER - Nigel Little
BEST BOY - Paul Surgison
DIMMERS - Derek Watson & Joe Sherno
TECH - Jamie Sherlock
SPARKS - Mark Campany & Rob Osborne
STAR EVENTS GROUP - Tim Ford
STAR CREW - Mark Kirkham & Kevin Thompson
STAR/ART TEMP - Molly Patrick
SF RIGGING - Steve Fitzpatrick & Max Schofield
2ND AD - Peter Bromfield
3RD AD - Alebertine Selvik & Daniel Osei
RUNNERS - Craig Bruce, Carl Pires, Rosie Owen, Charlie Hughs, Nadira Amrani & Trudy Riches
PA TECH - Louisa Gladwin
PRODUCTION DESIGNER ASSISTANT - Marc Pou
ART DIRECTOR - Al Brown & Clara Alvarez
BUYER - Ali Knowles
ART DEPARTMENT ASSISTANT - Genevie Stawski
STANDBY PROPS - Nicola Wake & Jody Schofield
STANDBY CHIPPIE - Toby Caldicott
BACKLINE TECH - Nico Testa
STYLIST ASSISTANTS - Kerri Rushworthlown, Emily Sutherington, Grace Zito, Lindsay Day & Nicole Daly
MAKE-UP & HAIR ASSISTANTS - Jesse Walker, Francesca Brazzo & Chloe Campbell
HAIR STYLIST - Sam Foster
PRODUCTION MANAGER - Rachel Martinez
SNR COORDINATOR - Amy Rattray
PRODUCTION CO-ORDINATOR - Joana Gutsher
BEHIND THE SCENES DIRECTORS - Adam Swords & Libby Burke Wilde
ADDITIONAL CREW:
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY - Tony Miller
FOCUS PULLER - Jeff Vine
LIGHTING DESIGNER - Noah Furrer
GAFFER - Danny Haywood
1ST AD - Tristan Hefele & Will Jasper
EDITOR - Ben Boulier
DIT - Ben Worthington

POST PRODUCTION - Framestore

VFX SUPERVISOR - Pedro Sabrosa
CG SUPERVISOR - Alan Woods
COMPOSITING SUPERVISOR - Russell Horth & Kate Windibank
LEAD TECHNICAL DIRECTOR - Robin Reyer
LEAD CROWD DIRECTOR - Reza Ghobadinic
HEAD OF TRACKING - Chris Davis
SENIOR PRODUCER - Liz Oliver
LINE PRODUCER - Helen Kok
VFX COORDINATORS - Olivia Turner & Dan Moody
COLOURIST - Edwin Metternich
GRADING DATA OPS - Adam Stannard
MOTION CONTROL - The VFX Co.
MOTION CAPTURE - Audio Motion (camera) & Framestore (crowd)

CLIENT - FreeStyleGames/Activision
CREATIVE DIRECTOR/CO-DIRECTOR - Jamie Jackson
ART MANAGER - Mike Rutter
ART DIRECTOR - Gareth Morrison
PROJECT DIRECTOR - Jonathan Napier
LEAD AUDIO DESIGNER - Andy Grier
SENIOR AUDIO DESIGNER - Jon Newman
AUDIO DESIGNER - Mike McLafferty
LEAD ANIMATOR - Neil Watts
ANIMATORS - Jim Onslow-Major, Junior Jesman & Paul Gartland
LEAD CONCEPT ARTIST - Jason Pickthall
LEAD ENVIRONMENT ARTIST - Phil Bale
LEAD CHARACTER ARTIST - Pete Nicholson
LEAD TECHNICAL ARTIST - David Moulder
LEAD UI ARTIST - Neil Dodd

PRODUCTION COMPANY - Pulse Films


BAFTA VIDEO GAMES AWARDS 2016
“Best Persistent Game” & “Best Family Game” (Nomination)